Home 2010 Award Recipients
PDF  | Print |  E-mail
Each year, OSHP selects one individual to bestow our highest and most prestigious award -
Health-System Pharmacist of the Year.

The 2010 winner is Tom Davis.

Tom will chair the 2011 committee to select next year's winner.

View Past Winners
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Continuing Excellence Award

This award consists of a plaque acknowledging the recipient's accomplishments and free registration to the OSHP Annual Meeting at which the award is presented.

Ann Lloyd

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Sylvia J. Martin Outstanding Technician Award

This award was created in 1998 to honor the memory of Sylvia J. Martin
a pharmacy technician at Mercy Health Center in Oklahoma City.

Sheva Christian, Norman Regional Health System

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Past Presidents Award

Greg Clack

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

OSHP Scholarship ($1,000)

Kshama Kumari (OU)
William Daniel Chapman (SWOSU)

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

OSHP Senior Awards

were presented at each college's Awards Ceremony to:

Lindsay Elliott (OU)
Rebecca G. Stodieck (SWOSU)

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

The following folks will serve as the 2010-11 OSHP Board of Directors:
  • President - Chelsea Church
  • President-elect - Nancy Williams
  • Past President - Greg Clack
  • Secretary - Edna Patatanian
  • Treasurer - Emily Borders
  • Eastern District Chair - Mark Mills
  • Western District Chair - Peter Johnson
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Past Winners

1974 F. Kelly Dougherty
1975 Bill Canfield
1976 Roger Box
1977 Larry Warden
1978 Charles Dreyling
1979 Marquerite Lloyd
1980 Bevis McBride
1981 Carl Lyons
1982 Dwight Vance
1983 Joel Osborne
1984 Jim Hethcox
1985 Lee Tobey
1986 Agatha G. Underhill
1987 Mark St.Cyr
1988 Gary Mitchell
1989 Carla Frye
1990 Joe E. McDonald
1991 Dennis F. Thompson
1992 Ann P. Hull
1993 Barbara M. Poe
1994 Reta E. Tims
1995 Charles L. McMillon
1996 Michele Y. Splinter
1997 Dennis D. Newham
1998 Edna Patatanian
1999 Yvette Morrison
2000 Barry Gales
2001 Darin Smith
2002 Luke Nigliazzo
2003 Kim Stanton
2004 Mark Gales
2005 Ann Ketelsleger
2006 E. Ben Welch
2007 Wiley "Butch" Williams
2008 Tracy Hagemann
2009 Susan Conway
2010 Tom Davis


Last Updated on Thursday, 29 August 2013 12:08
 
, Powered by Joomla! and designed by SiteGround web hosting